Skip to content
Open to opportunities

Bharath Lakkoju

Builds multi-agent systems, RAG pipelines, full-stack products and production-ready software.

AI Engineer · Full Stack Engineer · Hyderabad, IndiaRemote or relocate anywhere in India

I build multi-agent AI systems and the full-stack products around them: RAG pipelines, evaluation harnesses and the Next.js apps people actually use.

SeekingAI EngineerFull-StackApplied AI
Hyderabad ·IST2+ yrs · UST Global
Decorative evidence-chain graph around Bharath's portrait.
  • 69%engagement lift
  • 113%data intake
  • 86%less manual processing
  • 99%deployment uptime
  • 11+projects shipped
  • Developer I at UST Global
  • Based in Hyderabad

01 / Selected work

Things I've shipped

Four products, each built solo from architecture to deploy.

All projects

01 · Compliance AI

Demo on request

Compliance Review Copilot

Reviews contracts and policies against GDPR, SOC 2, ISO 27001 and HIPAA; every finding cites a verified span of the source.

Solo build · AI review pipeline, full stack, infra

  • Next.js 16
  • React 19
  • Tailwind 4
  • FastAPI
  • async SQLAlchemy
  • +6

02 / Impact

What changed because of my work

Measured on production systems at UST Global.

User engagement

69% lift

Health-tracking app with a reward system

Data intake

113% increase

Data intake on the same health-tracking app

Manual processing

86% less

WCS data-pipeline automation

Deployment uptime

99% uptime

CI/CD pipelines across Agile sprints

03 / Stack

Tools I build with

What I reach for, grouped the way I use it.

AI & Agents

  • LangChain
  • LangGraph
  • CrewAI
  • RAG pipelines
  • OpenAI API
  • Claude
  • Gemini API
  • Ollama
  • pgvector

Languages

  • TypeScript
  • JavaScript
  • Python
  • SQL

Frontend

  • React
  • Next.js
  • Tailwind CSS
  • Framer Motion
  • Redux
  • Zustand
  • React Native

Backend

  • Node.js
  • NestJS
  • Express
  • FastAPI
  • PostgreSQL
  • MongoDB
  • Redis
  • Docker
  • GitHub Actions
  • Terraform

04 / Experience

Where I've worked

Full experience

Developer I (SDE-1)

UST Global · Hyderabad, India

Full-stack engineer shipping product features, automation and delivery pipelines.

Current

Sep 2024 — Present · 2 yrs 1 mo

01 / 05 · Health-tracking app

engagement
+69%
data intake
+113%

Built the full app; its reward system drove daily use.

  • React Native
  • Node.js
  • PostgreSQL

Open to opportunities · AI Engineer · Full-Stack · Applied AI

Hiring for AI or full-stack? I reply within two working days.